Leptinella

Leptinella 'Platt's Black'
A great ground cover that has neat but unusual ferny foliage. Another name change with the genus, Cotula to Leptinella.

Genus: Leptinella
Species:
Cultivar: 'Platt's Black'
Common Name: Black Cotula
Type: Rockery Perennial
Class: Evergreen
Habit: creeping
Zone: 5
Heig... For more info click here

Leptinella perpusilla
A great ground cover that has neat but unusual ferny foliage. Another name change with the genus. Cotula to Leptinella.

Genus: Leptinella
Species: perpusilla
Cultivar:
Common Name: Cotula
Type: Rockery Perennial
Class: Evergreen
Habit: creeping
Zone: 5
Height: 01... For more info click here

Leptinella squalida
A great ground cover that has neat but unusual ferny foliage. Another name change with the genus. Cotula to Leptinella.

Genus: Leptinella
Species: squalida
Cultivar:
Common Name: Cotula
Type: Rockery Perennial
Class: Evergreen
Habit: creeping
Zone: 5
Height: 01 i... For more info click here

 1   of   1   Pages